?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

God damn it nature!

See that icon? That is how you are making me feel, minus the whole emo "alone" thing. I feel like a sad depressed Llama in a swamp somewhere. I swear much more of this crap and I will be growing fungus. For christ sake its 4:20 pm and I just had to turn on the freaking light so I could see my damn keyboard.

Knock this shit off and bring back the damn sun. I've had enough.

If you really must rain for a month, for gods sake trade with the nature out west. They are dying of drout and forestfires. Go be useful and bring me some sun and stop trying to down us here east of Manitoba.

Oh no you DID NOT JUST START THUDERING AT ME! DAMN YOU YOU WHORE!

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
ladyiolanthe
Jul. 4th, 2009 09:22 pm (UTC)
Hello? Please DON'T send it here! For the month of June we have had 113 mm of rain. The 30-YEAR AVERAGE is 51 mm. So we are getting more than twice as much rain as normal. July is not off to any brighter start as it has rained every day since Canada Day, when it rained on our parade.

If you must send the rain somewhere, send it to the SOUTHwest.

Thank you.
(Deleted comment)
tridus
Jul. 5th, 2009 10:21 am (UTC)
There's a weather system out in the ocean that isn't moving, which is sending other stuff back this way. It's pretty normal in spring, but isn't supposed to hang around this long.

In effect, as far as the weather is concerned, it's april.
mistress_s_
Jul. 5th, 2009 03:02 pm (UTC)
Guess I can't complain after living in Saint John most of my life haha ;)
(one summer it rained every day except for 2 weeks, the radio was counting the days of rain in a row, kind of like the opposite of how a kid counts the days til xmas haha)
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2012
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Golly Kim